<style>.lazy{display:none}</style>Privacy Policy for Additional Processing - Estudio Olaechea

Privacy Policy for Additional Processing

This Privacy Policy for additional processing is presented in compliance with Law No. 29733 and its Regulation approved by Supreme Decree No. 003-2013-JUS.

Identity and address: Estudio Olaechea Sociedad Civil de Responsabilidad Limitada (hereinafter referred to as “ESOLA”), identified with Taxpayer Registration (RUC) No. 20110886196 and domiciled at Calle Bernardo Monteagudo No. 201, San Isidro, Lima.

Data Bank: ESOLA will manage your personal data in the data bank called “Marketing and Advertising”.

Personal Data, Legitimation, Purpose and Uses: The personal data requested in the registration form (names and surnames, company to which it belongs, position, email address, areas of interest), may be used for advertising and commercial prospecting, statistical or historical purposes, sending advertising by physical or digital means, sending newsletters, information and event registration, sending information alerts, newsletters and / or legal notes, market research, monitoring and verification of satisfaction, profiling of users. The intended uses are marketing, advertising and commercial prospecting. If you do not provide the requested data, you will not be able to subscribe or receive the information detailed in this purpose statement.

Recipients and Transfers: At the national level, personal data is transferred to the digital marketing agency hired to design and send communications. Also, the following international transfers are carried out:

(i) United States of America. BlueHost, Inc. hosting provider of the website www.esola.com.pe and Microsoft Corporation, platform for collaborative tools in the cloud.

(ii) France. Sendingblue simplified joint-stock company, provider of automated email delivery platform.

The collection of data through the website constitutes an international transfer necessary to complete the registration process to the campaign.

Term and ARCO Rights. ESOLA will keep personal data for an indefinite period of time. You may request cancellation of your personal data, or you may submit a revocation of your consent by contacting  datospersonales.esola@esola.com.pe. If you feel that your requests are not being properly addressed, you may contact the Directorate for the Protection of Personal Data of the Ministry of Justice.

Security. ESOLA is governed by high standards of personal data protection. ESOLA protects personal data against accidental loss, unauthorized access, processing or disclosure, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed. When we receive your data, we use rigorous procedures and functions to prevent any unauthorized access.

Confidentiality. Personal data will be treated with absolute confidentiality, keeping them secret.

Responsibility. The user is solely responsible for the information provided in the forms.